Coronavirus Update for Hammersmith And Fulham

Published on Mar 06, 2021 at 07:45

Share this coronavirus update on social media:
Please find below the latest coronavirus update for Hammersmith And Fulham (updated on Mar 06, 2021 at 07:45).

<< Back To Council Summary


Number of new cases confirmed in Hammersmith And Fulham on March 1:
8


Number of new cases in Hammersmith And Fulham over 7 days:
23 Feb - 01 Mar
116


Why is the data as of March 1?
Currently, it takes 4 days for the government to publish most localised test results. Learn more about the data here.


Is the rate of infection getting better or worse?

The infection rate in Hammersmith And Fulham has been falling over the 14 days up to March 1.


How quickly is the infection rate changing in this area?

The number of new cases fell from 180 to 116 over the last 7 days* compared to the 7 days prior.
*23 Feb - 01 Mar


The number of cases in Hammersmith And Fulham over 7 days per 100K of population is:
23 Feb - 01 Mar
62.7
Over the prior 7 days (16 Feb - 22 Feb), there were 97.2 cases per 100K of population.



Areas in England with the Highest New Cases

Area

New Cases
on Mar 1

New Cases
in 7 Days*

New Cases
in 7 Days* per
100K of pop

Birmingham1741233108
Leeds144973123
Bradford128808150
Leicester87614173
Manchester59556101
Kirklees71540123
Sheffield7453892
County Durham6550796
Wakefield73469135
Liverpool5346593
Sandwell66449137
Nottingham64436131
Kingston upon Hull, City of60394152
Barnsley67386156
Bolton53380132

* 23 Feb - 01 Mar.
Council areas ranked by highest number of infections in the 7 day period 23 Feb - 01 Mar in England.
Source: NHS, PHE, PHW, PHS, NI DoH, Gov.uk

Areas in England with the Highest Cases Per 100K Population*

Area

Cases per 100K
23Feb - 01Mar

Cases per 100K
16Feb - 22Feb

South Holland182200
Leicester173241
Peterborough169265
Corby168334
North West Leicestershire165208
Barnsley156178
Ashfield155197
South Derbyshire154171
Kingston upon Hull152151
Redditch151222
Fenland151226
Bradford150212
Preston149223
Rotherham142182
Hyndburn142138

* Council areas in England ranked by highest number of cases per 100K of population in the 7 day period 23 Feb - 01 Mar.
Source: NHS, PHE, PHW, PHS, NI DoH, Gov.uk

Share this update on social media:

Jump to an update for another council:
A Adur, Allerdale, Amber Valley, Arun, Ashfield, Ashford, Aylesbury Vale,
B Babergh, Barking and Dagenham, Barnet, Barnsley, Barrow-in-Furness, Basildon, Basingstoke and Deane, Bassetlaw, Bath and North East Somerset, Bedford, Bexley, Birmingham, Blaby, Blackburn with Darwen, Blackpool, Bolsover, Bolton, Boston, Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole, Bracknell Forest, Bradford, Braintree, Breckland, Brent, Brentwood, Brighton and Hove, Bristol, Broadland, Bromley, Bromsgrove, Broxbourne, Broxtowe, Burnley, Bury,
C Calderdale, Cambridge, Camden, Cannock Chase, Canterbury, Carlisle, Castle Point, Central Bedfordshire, Charnwood, Chelmsford, Cheltenham, Cherwell, Cheshire East, Cheshire West and Chester, Chesterfield, Chichester, Chiltern, Chorley, Colchester, Copeland, Corby, Cornwall and Isles of Scilly, Cotswold, County Durham, Coventry, Craven, Crawley, Croydon,
D Dacorum, Darlington, Dartford, Daventry, Derby, Derbyshire Dales, Doncaster, Dorset (excl Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole), Dover, Dudley,
E Ealing, East Cambridgeshire, East Devon, East Hampshire, East Hertfordshire, East Lindsey, East Northamptonshire, East Riding of Yorkshire (excl Kingston upon Hull), East Staffordshire, East Suffolk, Eastbourne, Eastleigh, Eden, Elmbridge, Enfield, Epping Forest, Epsom and Ewell, Erewash, Exeter,
F Fareham, Fenland, Folkestone and Hythe, Forest of Dean, Fylde,
G Gateshead, Gedling, Gloucester, Gosport, Gravesham, Great Yarmouth, Greenwich, Guildford,
H Hackney and City of London, Halton, Hambleton, Hammersmith and Fulham, Harborough, Haringey, Harlow, Harrogate, Harrow, Hart, Hartlepool, Hastings, Havant, Havering, Herefordshire, Hertsmere, High Peak, Hillingdon, Hinckley and Bosworth, Horsham, Hounslow, Huntingdonshire, Hyndburn,
I Ipswich, Isle of Wight, Islington,
K Kensington and Chelsea, Kettering, King’s Lynn and West Norfolk, Kingston upon Hull, Kingston upon Thames, Kirklees, Knowsley,
L Lambeth, Lancaster, Leeds, Leicester, Lewes, Lewisham, Lichfield, Lincoln, Liverpool, Luton,
M Maidstone, Maldon, Malvern Hills, Manchester, Mansfield, Medway, Melton, Mendip, Merton, Mid Devon, Mid Suffolk, Mid Sussex, Middlesbrough, Milton Keynes, Mole Valley,
N New Forest, Newark and Sherwood, Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle under Lyme, Newham, North Devon, North East Derbyshire, North East Lincolnshire, North Hertfordshire, North Kesteven, North Lincolnshire, North Norfolk, North Somerset, North Tyneside, North Warwickshire, North West Leicestershire, Northampton, Northumberland, Norwich, Nottingham, Nuneaton and Bedworth,
O Oadby and Wigston, Oldham, Oxford,
P Pendle, Peterborough, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Preston,
R Reading, Redbridge, Redcar and Cleveland, Redditch, Reigate and Banstead, Ribble Valley, Richmond upon Thames, Richmondshire, Rochdale, Rochford, Rossendale, Rother, Rotherham, Rugby, Runnymede, Rushcliffe, Rushmoor, Rutland, Ryedale,
S Salford, Sandwell, Scarborough, Sedgemoor, Sefton, Selby, Sevenoaks, Sheffield, Shropshire (excl Telford and Wrekin), Slough, Solihull, Somerset West and Taunton, South Bucks, South Cambridgeshire, South Derbyshire, South Gloucestershire, South Hams, South Holland, South Kesteven, South Lakeland, South Norfolk, South Northamptonshire, South Oxfordshire, South Ribble, South Somerset, South Staffordshire, South Tyneside, Southampton, Southend-on-Sea, Southwark, Spelthorne, St Albans, St. Helens, Stafford, Staffordshire Moorlands, Stevenage, Stockport, Stockton-on-Tees, Stoke-on-Trent, Stratford-on-Avon, Stroud, Sunderland, Surrey Heath, Sutton, Swale, Swindon,
T Tameside, Tamworth, Tandridge, Teignbridge, Telford and Wrekin, Tendring, Test Valley, Tewkesbury, Thanet, Three Rivers, Thurrock, Tonbridge and Malling, Torbay, Torridge, Tower Hamlets, Trafford, Tunbridge Wells,
U Uttlesford, V Vale of White Horse,
W Wakefield, Walsall, Waltham Forest, Wandsworth, Warrington, Warwick, Watford, Waverley, Wealden, Wellingborough, Welwyn Hatfield, West Berkshire, West Devon, West Lancashire, West Lindsey, West Oxfordshire, West Suffolk, Westminster, Wigan, Wiltshire (excl Swindon), Winchester, Windsor and Maidenhead, Wirral, Woking, Wokingham, Wolverhampton, Worcester, Worthing, Wychavon, Wycombe, Wyre, Wyre Forest,
Y York

Source: UK Coronavirus Dashboard, https://coronavirus.data.gov.uk/